(ASE) Can an ASE’s offer be withdrawn once they have accepted it?

Unlike fall, winter and spring quarters, the UAW/ASE contract includes a provision (Article 24.D) stating that a summer appointment can be rescinded due to a cancelled section or class. The ASE must be notified in writing prior to the beginning of the second class meeting.

Powered by Zendesk